Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2013 Show Results

Full results are available at the links below.

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 17, 2013
Best In Show: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It (Pug)
Reserve BIS: GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (Wire Fox Terrier)

Sporting Group One: GCH O'Charida's Remember Fu Manchu JH (German Shorthaired Pointer)
Hound Group One: GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara (Saluki)
Working Group One: CH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It (Pug)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (Bichon Frise)
Herding Group One: CH Woodside's Lacey (German Shepherd Dog)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Rally

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 18, 2013
Best In Show: GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy (Shetland Sheepdog)
Reserve BIS: GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing (Shih Tzu)
Best Puppy In Show: Fame & VFW's I'll Have Another (Great Dane)

Sporting Group One: GCH Summit's Emery It's In The Bag (Golden Retriever)
Hound Group One: GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara (Saluki)
Working Group One: GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (Standard Schnauzer)
Terrier Group One: GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Jaset's Satisfaction (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy (Shetland Sheepdog)

Puppy Sporting Group One: Hearthside's Luck Of The Draw (Golden Retriever)
Puppy Hound Group One: Winterbourne's Amandari (Afghan Hound)
Puppy Working Group One: Fame & VWF's I'll Have Another (Great Dane)
Puppy Terrier Group One: Camio's Educated In Vegas (Norwich Terrier)
Puppy Toy Group One: Shijo's High Octane (Pug)
Puppy Non-Sporting Group One: Fabelhaft Robobull Pants On Fire (French Bulldog)
Puppy Herding Group One: Symmetry's Bahama Mama (Old English Sheepdog)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 19, 2013

   



Click on the dog's name to view the win photo
Best In Show: Xandali Bon Vivant (Afghan Hound)
Reserve Best In Show: GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (Wire Fox Terrier)
Best Owner/Handler In Show: GCH Summer Hill Pride And Prejudice (Wirehaired Dachshund)

Sporting Group One: GCH Stargaz'r 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (English Setter)
Hound Group One: Xandali Bon Vivant (Afghan Hound)
Working Group One: GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (Standard Schnauzer)
Terrier Group One: GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Dante's Fire When Ready (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: CH Grandgables The Frat Boy (Shetland Sheepdog)

Owner-Handler Sporting Group One: CH Casmir's Unforgetable (English Springer Spaniel)
Owner-Handler Hound Group One: GCH Summer Hill Pride And Prejudice (Wirehaired Dachshund)
Owner-Handler Working Group One: CH Sunvalley's It's As Simple As ABC (Newfoundland)
Owner-Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar (Norwich Terrier)
Owner-Handler Toy Group One: GCH Winfall's Dud With Attitude (Havanese)
Owner-Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Salishan Dash For The Gold (Tibetan Terrier)
Owner-Handler Herding Group One: CH Calaban's Armahani Rakentaa (Finnish Lapphund)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 20, 2013

   

   

Click on the dog's name to view the win photo
Best In Show: GCH Sandstorm Blue Niles Bubbles of Jatara (Saluki)
Reserve BIS: GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait (Weimaraner)
Best Owner/Handler In Show: CH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves (Miniature Pinscher)
Best Beginner Puppy In Show: Brynmawr Dream On (Welsh Terrier)

Sporting Group One: GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait (Weimaraner)
Hound Group One: GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesofJatara (Saluki)
Working Group One: GCH Avatar's Smooth Criminal (Bernese Mountain Dog)
Terrier Group One: GCH Goldsand's Columbus (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Jaset's Satisfaction (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: GCH Bjarkakot's Hroi Hottur Luke MX AJX OF (Icelandic Sheepdog)

Owner-Handler Sporting Group One: CH Sugar Creek Ivory Snow (English Cocker Spaniel)
Owner-Handler Hound Group One: GCH Jaren's Put A Girl In It (Wirehaired Dachshund)
Owner-Handler Working Group One: GCH Illusions Beyond Imagination (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner-Handler Terrier Group One: Rightly So Smart Syndicate (Norfolk Terrier)
Owner-Handler Toy Group One: CH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves (Miniature Pinscher)
Owner-Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Suirac's Deal Or No Deal (French Bulldog)
Owner-Handler Herding Group One: GCH Bjarkakot's Hroi Hottur Luke MX AJX OF (Icelandic Sheepdog)

Beginner Puppy Sporting Group One: Willowpond Hiddenlane Clear The Deck (English Setter)
Beginner Puppy Hound Group One: Werff's Apple A Day (13 in. Beagle)
Beginner Puppy Working Group One: Finesse's Samurai of Legend-Katana (Akita)
Beginner Puppy Terrier Group One: Brynmawr Dream On (Welsh Terrier)
Beginner Puppy Toy Group One: Ritzy's Choc-O-Latte (Shis Tzu)
Beginner Puppy Non-Sporting Group One: Crestagard's Juniebee Jones (French Bulldog)
Beginner Puppy Herding Group One: Lavandels Saegola (Icelandic Sheepdog)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2
4 to 6 Month Beginner Puppy