Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2014 Show Results

Full results are available at the links below.

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 16, 2014
Best In Show: GCH Goldsand's Columbus (Russell Terrier)
Reserve BIS: CH Cher Ami's Toast with Remy Martin (Bichon Frise)

Sporting Group One: CH Ashdown's Time to Thrill (Cocker Spaniel, Black)
Hound Group One: GCH Quiet Creek's Double Or Nothing for Heather (Bloodhound)
Working Group One: GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella (Saint Bernard)
Terrier Group One: GCH Goldsand's Columbus (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Cher Ami's Toast with Remy Martin (Bichon Frise)
Herding Group One: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (Bouvier des Flandres)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Rally

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 17, 2014
Best In Show: CH Ashdown's Time to Thrill (Cocker Spaniel, Black)
Reserve BIS: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (Bouvier des Flandres)

Sporting Group One: CH Ashdown's Time to Thrill (Cocker Spaniel, Black)
Hound Group One: GCH Boanne's Thunderations (Afghan Hound)
Working Group One: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait (Doberman Pinscher)
Terrier Group One: GCH Goldsand's Columbus (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Lone Pine's Boston Legal d'Ouachitah (Chihuahua)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Cher Ami's Toast with Remy Martin (Bichon Frise)
Herding Group One: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (Bouvier des Flandres)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 18, 2014
   

   

Click on the dog's name to view the win photo
Best In Show: CH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Reserve Best In Show: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC (Mastiff)
Best Owner/Handler In Show: CH Divine's Tropical Breeze (Maltese)
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show: Mystiko & Adili's Pasia of Salt River (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

Sporting Group One: GCH Stargaze'r 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell (English Setter)
Hound Group One: Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum (Beagle, 13 inch)
Working Group One: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming (Mastiff)
Terrier Group One: GCH Goldsand's Columbus (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Delamer Point Break (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (Bouvier des Flandres)

Owner-Handler Sporting Group One: GCH Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent (English Setter)
Owner-Handler Hound Group One: GCH Ableaim Question Me (Whippet)
Owner-Handler Working Group One: Vanderbilt's All In (Samoyed)
Owner-Handler Terrier Group One: Baker St. Beyond A Shadow Of A Doubt (Colored Bull Terrier)
Owner-Handler Toy Group One: CH Divine's Tropical Breeze (Maltese)
Owner-Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Blackwitch Wylie Coyode (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner-Handler Herding Group One: CH Beaguile's Suit Up (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)

Bred By Exhibitor Sporting Group One: Dreamweavers Travlin' Soldier (Black Cocker Spaniel)
Bred By Exhibitor Hound Group One: Mystiko & Adili's Pasia of Salt River (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Bred By Exhibitor Working Group One: Pale Moon N Snopeaks Arctic Snoangel (Alaskan Malamute)
Bred By Exhibitor Terrier Group One: Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon (Border Terrier)
Bred By Exhibitor Toy Group One: Dynasty's Mr Big Time (Toy Fox Terrier)
Bred By Exhibitor Non-Sporting Group One: Rivendel's Midnight Moon (Schipperke)
Bred By Exhibitor Herding Group One: Collinswood Cayenne Pepper of Arboroaks (Australian Shepherd)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 19, 2014
   

   

Click on the dog's name to view the win photo
Best In Show: GCH Meadowlake Pants on Fire (Border Terrier)
Reserve Best In Show: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Best Owner/Handler In Show: GCH Pemberley's Night Prowler, RN BN NF NJP NAP NFP OA CGC (Field Spaniel)
Best Beginner Puppy In Show: Shojin's Cast A Star to Woods Run (Whippet)

Sporting Group One: CH Telltale American Ride (English Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles (Afghan Hound)
Working Group One: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait (Doberman Pinscher)
Terrier Group One: GCH Meadowlake Pants on Fire (Border Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH ByReQuest Bon Mot (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: GCH Highlander MacBean at Burlesque (Border Collie)

Owner-Handler Sporting Group One: GCH Pemberley's Night Prowler, RN BN NF NJP NAP NFP OA CGC (Field Spaniel)
Owner-Handler Hound Group One: GCH J-Lyn's All About The Bling MLD (Longhaired Dachshund)
Owner-Handler Working Group One: GCH Nox's Luck Of The Irish CD RE (Greater Swiss Mountain Dog)
Owner-Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Cumbria's Ready Jet Go (Scottish Terrier)
Owner-Handler Toy Group One: GCH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves (Miniature Pinscher)
Owner-Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (Schipperke)
Owner-Handler Herding Group One: GCH Beaguile's Suit Up (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)

Beginner Puppy Sporting Group One: BNJ Final Warning (German Shorthaired Pointer)
Beginner Puppy Hound Group One: Shojin's Cast A Star to Woods Run (Whippet)
Beginner Puppy Working Group One: Fallmoon Malaczar's Kingdom North of Nevar-Land (Alaskan Malamute)
Beginner Puppy Terrier Group One: Cherbo Hallmark Hattie (Cairn Terrier)
Beginner Puppy Toy Group One: Ferazi Jaros Fascination (Italian Greyhound)
Beginner Puppy Non-Sporting Group One: Blackwitch In It To Win It (Chinese Shar-Pei)
Beginner Puppy Herding Group One: Cam's Pistol Packin' Paisley (Bouvier des Flandres)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2
4 to 6 Month Beginner Puppy