Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2015 Show Results

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 15, 2015
Best In Show: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Reserve BIS: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN (Saluki)
Best Owner Handler in Show: CH Raffinee Nikolena (Schipperke)
Best Veteran in Show: GCH Koira Guardian Of The Longbow CGC (Dalmatian)
Best Junior Handler: Mara Brown; Legend's Laughin' Out Loud With Luigi (Bloodhound)

Sporting Group One: CH Telltale American Ride (English Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN (Saluki)
Working Group One: GCH Kamterra's Legato (Doberman Pinscher)
Terrier Group One: GCH Baylock Heart of Fire (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH GDM Zenyatta at Lakeside (Italian Greyhound)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Miscellaneous Group: Atengaflu's Anthon-Berg Himself (Berger Picard)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCH Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent (English Setter)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCH Z'Bee's Caliph of El Marrakech (Saluki)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At Mimar BN RA CGC (Akita)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Global Mighty White at Kilacabar (Bull Terrier, White)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Kingz Barney Rubble at Pugapoohs (Pug)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Raffinee Nikolena (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: Legacy's Miss American Diva (Australian Shepherd)

Veteran Sporting Group One: GCH Casmir's Unforgettable (English Springer Spaniel)
Veteran Hound Group One: GCH Till's Manhattan Encore (Beagle, 13-15 in.)
Veteran Working Group One: CH Pouch Cove's In Stride (Portuguese Water Dog)
Veteran Terrier Group One: GCH Dilligad Urban Legend (Scottish Terrier)
Veteran Toy Group One: GCH Freespirits Eye Catchin Arkeno RN AX MXJ T2B (Papillon)
Veteran Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Koira Guardian Of The Longbow CGC (Dalmatian)
Veteran Herding Group One: GCH MACH3 Hot Shot Wave Chaser PT MXC MXJ MXF T2B4 (Border Collie)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 16, 2015
Best In Show: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Reserve BIS: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo (Samoyed)
Best Owner Handler in Show: GCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear (French Bulldog)
Best Puppy in Show: Copperridge's Caught You Looking At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Best Junior Handler: Seryna Martindale; CH TLC Nv'e Of All Promises (Great Dane)

Sporting Group One: CH Telltale American Ride (English Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN (Saluki)
Working Group One: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo (Samoyed)
Terrier Group One: GCH Baylock Heart of Fire (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark's Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Miscellaneous Group: Francois De La Vie En Rose (Berger Picard)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCH Doc's Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia (Weimaraner)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCH Silhouette's Au Fish (Norwegian Elkhound)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At Mimar BN RA CGC (Saint Bernard)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: Brynmawr Dream Out Loud (Welsh Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Kaluna's Overnight Sensation (Chinese Crested)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear (French Bulldog)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: Legacy's Miss American Diva (Australian Shepherd)

Puppy Sporting Group One: Gazebo's Hockey Night @ Gazebo (Golden Retriever)
Puppy Hound Group One: Winquest A Shot Of Captain (American Foxhound)
Puppy Working Group One: Lyndobe's Drag Racer (Doberman Pinscher)
Puppy Terrier Group One: Fanfare Lyrna's Birthday Emerald (Kerry Blue Terrier)
Puppy Toy Group One: Ya Ya's Enchanted (Havanese)
Puppy Non-Sporting Group One: Glenchester's Light 'Em Up (Shiba Inu)
Puppy Herding Group One: Copperridge's Caught You Looking At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 17, 2015
Best In Show: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Reserve BIS: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC (English Setter)
Best Owner Handler in Show: GCH Tioka's American Ride (Norwegian Elkhound)
Best Junior Handler: Riley Lautenschlager; GCH Hemlock's My Cinnamon Girl (Australian Shepherd)

Sporting Group One: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC (English Setter)
Hound Group One: CH Kuriann of First Avenue (Irish Wolfhound)
Working Group One: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur (Newfoundland)
Terrier Group One: CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake (Border Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark's Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani (Xoloitzcuintli)
Herding Group One: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Miscellaneous Group: Jacqueline De La Vie En Rose (Berger Picard)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: Fox Creek's Black Arrow SH (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCH Tioka's American Ride (Norwegian Elkhound)
Owner Handler Working Group One: Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble (Samoyed)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: Blackwitch Pansies N Violets (Miniature Schnauzer)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Kingz Barney Rubble at Pugapoohs (Pug)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Blackwitch In It To Win It (Chineses Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Stonewall's Let's Make It A Double (Belgian Tervuren)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 18, 2015
Best In Show: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Reserve BIS: GCH Kamterra's Legato (Doberman Pinscher)
Best Beginner Puppy in Show: Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do (Samoyed)
Best Junior Handler: Carley McNellie; GCH White Eagle's Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo (Samoyed)

Sporting Group One: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC (English Setter)
Hound Group One: CH Tashtin's Looking For Trouble (Beagle, 13-15 inches)
Working Group One: GCH Kamterra's Legato (Doberman Pinscher)
Terrier Group One: GCH Baylock Heart Of Thunder (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark's Jolei Rocket Power (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Big City (Bulldog)
Herding Group One: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Miscellaneous Group: Francois De La Vie En Rose (Berger Picard)

Beginner Puppy Sporting Group One: Forest Creek's Like A Rock (Golden Retriever)
Beginner Puppy Hound Group One: Zereba's Hey You Skaduwee (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Beginner Puppy Working Group One: Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do (Samoyed)
Beginner Puppy Terrier Group One: Bryn Mawr Night Circus (Welsh Terrier)
Beginner Puppy Toy Group One: J-Bar Flies High At Flybytes (Papillon)
Beginner Puppy Non-Sporting Group One: Suirac N' Epic's Take It To The Limit (French Bulldog)
Beginner Puppy Herding Group One: Neahm's Come As You Are (Shetland Sheepdog)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2
4 to 6 Month Beginner Puppy


Video from the 2015 Saturday & Sunday shows