Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2016 Show Results

Win Photos (Booth Photo Site)
Candid Photos

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 21, 2016
Best In Show: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Puli)
Reserve BIS: CH Welford's Jesmond Waterfall (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Freespirits As You Like It CGC (Saluki)
Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show: GCH Halcar O'Roarke (Wire Fox Terrier)
Best Veteran in Show: GCH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon CD JH RA BN DJ (Golden Retriever)
Best Junior Handler: Corinna Ohrnberger; GCH Krystal's Trahern Dominator (Irish Setter)

Sporting Group One: CH Welford's Jesmond Waterfall (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: CH Auriga Peter Parker (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
Working Group One: GCH Bear N Mind's Code of Honor (Newfoundland)
Terrier Group One: CH Brownstone's Supermarine Spitfire (Miniature Bull Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me (Bichon Frise)
Herding Group One: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Puli)
Miscellaneous Group: Afloat's Bowen Dream (Norrbottenspets)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon CD JH RA BN DJ (Golden Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCH Freespirits As You Like It CGC (Saluki)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Absolute's I Want To Go The Distance At Mimar BN RE CGC (Akita)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Halcar O'Roarke (Wire Fox Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Hillwood Tin Star (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Blackwitch In It To Win It (Chinese Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: CH Lambluv's American Anthem (Old English Sheepdog)

Veteran Sporting Group One: GCH My Buddy's Boppity-Bop Blue Moon CD JH RA BN DJ (Golden Retriever)
Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Rally

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 22, 2016
Best In Show: CH Welford's Jesmond Waterfall (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Reserve BIS: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Puli)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue (Great Dane)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Blackwitch In It To Win It (Chinese Shar Pei)
Best Junior Handler: Kale Cole; Sure Luv N Copper Sky's The Limit (13-15 Beagle)

Sporting Group One: CH Welford's Jesmond Waterfall (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCH Longlesson Caught In The Crossfire (Whippet)
Working Group One: GCH Polar Mist Look Who Just Walked In (Samoyed)
Terrier Group One: CH Brownstone's Supermarine Spitfire (Miniature Bull Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark's Jolei Pocket Rocket (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Puli)
Miscellaneous Group: Amazing Blija Van Den Iserman Hoewve CGC RATN (Kooikerhondje)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCH Wylwind Until Saturday (Golden Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCH Freespirits As You Like It CGC (Saluki)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue (Great Dane)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Blackwitch Jake The Snake (Miniature Schnauzer)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: CH Shorepointe's Fire N Ice (Long Coat Chihuahua)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Blackwitch In It To Win It (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: CH Calaban's Kuutamo (Finnish Lapphund)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 23, 2016
Best In Show: CH Merry Go Round Coach Master (Dalmatian)
Reserve BIS: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC (English Setter)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue (Great Dane)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Heaven Hi's Colorado Gold (Toy Manchester Terrier)
Best Junior Handler: Danielle K Brewer; GCH Nautica's Drama Free at Alasana (Field Spaniel)

Sporting Group One: GCH Sovran N Max This Girl Is On Fire (Cocker Spaniel, Black)
Hound Group One: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies (Black and Tan Coonhound)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCH Foxheart's Rough And Ready (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Hallmark Jolei Pocket Rocket (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: CH Merry Go Round Coach Master (Dalmatian)
Herding Group One: GCH Crofton Jambalaya PT (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Amazing Blija Van Den Iserman Hoewve CGC RATN (Kooikerhondje)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH Ripsnorter's Can't Stop The Reign (German Wirehaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Wildwood's Guilty Pleasure (Whippet)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue (Great Dane)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Heaven Hi's Colorado Gold (Toy Manchester Terrier)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Blackwitch In It To Win It (Chineses Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH I'm Special Knockout Blue CGC DD (Bouvier Des Flandres)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 24, 2016
Best In Show: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Puli)
Reserve BIS: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN (Saluki)
Owner Handler Best In Show: CH Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader CGC RN (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue (Great Dane)
Best Junior Handler: Megan Marshall; GCH Wyldkatz Rival of Kings RN (Field Spaniel)

Sporting Group One: GCH Majestic She's Got Whatever "It" Is (English Cocker Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN (Saluki)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: CH Aiola vd Schonen Bergen (Lakeland Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Hallmark's Jolei Pocket Rocket (Shih Tzu)
Herding Group One: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Puli)
Miscellaneous Group: Afloat's Bowen Dream (Norrbottenspett)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCH Inselheim McLean (Labrador Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Nykarth Moonlite With Soletrader CGC RN (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue (Great Dane)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Halcar O'Roarke (Wire Fox Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: CH Shorepointe's Fire N Ice (Long Coat Chihuahua)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Delamer N Rivendel Catch My Drift (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Wigglesworth Aberlours PYT (Bearded Collie)

Beginner Puppy Sporting Group One: Rush's A Walk In The Clouds (Flat-Coated Retriever)
Beginner Puppy Hound Group One: Bit O Blarney Bling (Beagle, Under 13 in.)
Beginner Puppy Working Group One: Tigerberg Phantom (Boerboel)
Beginner Puppy Terrier Group One: Esoteric's Kiss My Ash (American Staffordshire Terrier)
Beginner Puppy Toy Group One: Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party (Papillon)
Beginner Puppy Non-Sporting Group One: Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy (American Eskimo Dog)
Beginner Puppy Herding Group One: X'Sells B'Spotlight On Northbay (Australian Shepherd)

Full Results
All-Breed, Obedience, Junior Showmanship
Obedience 2
Rally 1
Rally 2
4 to 6 Month Beginner Puppy