Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2018 Show Results

Additional results are available at the links below.

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 18, 2018
Best In Show: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Reserve BIS: GCHB Clussexx Step Right Up (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reigh (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Best Junior Handler: Ashley Houk; GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve Best Junior: Marit Alsager; GCHB Nantam Voyager (Toy Manchester Terrier)

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 19, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve BIS: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhounds)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Pale Moon's Artic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Best Junior Handler: Caroline Clegg; Goldsmith Summer Magic (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve Best Junior: Megan Marshall; GCHB Wyldkatz Rival of Kings RN BN CA RATN (Field Spaniel)

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 20, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Reserve BIS: GCH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reign (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: CH Delamer N Rivendel Catch My Drift (Schipperke)
Best Junior Handler: Corinna Ohrnberger; Chocolat You Owe Me A Coke (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve Best Junior: Emma Stanchina; CH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 21, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Reserve BIS: GCHS Targa The Conqueror (Standard Poodle)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Best Junior Handler: Caroline Clegg; Goldsmith Summer Madness (Golden Retriever)
Reserve Best Junior: Ashley Houk; GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me (Australian Shepherd)


2018 Full Results

2017 Results

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results