Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2018 Show Results

Results will be added as soon as possible after Best in Show judging.

2018 Win Photos (Booth Photo Site)

Full results will be available at the links below. (Links become active on the day of the show.)

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 18, 2018
Best In Show: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Reserve BIS: GCHB Clussexx Step Right Up (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reigh (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Best Junior Handler: Ashley Houk; GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve Best Junior: Marit Alsager; GCHB Nantam Voyager (Toy Manchester Terrier)

Sporting Group One: GCHB Clussexx Step Right Up (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE (Longhaired Dachshund)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS Rocyn's All Ticked Off (Bulldog)
Herding Group One: CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH My Buddy's Legends Are Made Of This (Golden Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCHG Relic's Big Bang Theory of Dagoba (Basenji)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Rodon's From Heaven To Earth (Boxer)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Ma Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH Karma's Broadway Bound (Brussels Griffon)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Tzowen Queen Of Hearts (Chinese Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reign (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Thursday Full Results

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 19, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve BIS: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhounds)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Pale Moon's Artic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Best Junior Handler: Caroline Clegg; Goldsmith Summer Magic (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve Best Junior: Megan Marshall; GCHB Wyldkatz Rival of Kings RN BN CA RATN (Field Spaniel)

Sporting Group One: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN (Saluki)
Working Group One: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun (Alaskan Malamute)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS Sidestreet State Of Grace (Boston Terrier)
Herding Group One: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Pilote Prive D'Eroudur (Belgian Lakenois)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCHB Williamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA CGC TKN (German Wirehaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic (Whippet)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Pale Moon's Artic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Loch Cu's I Could Of Been A Cowboy (Border Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Croftn Jambalaya PT (Australian Shepherd

Friday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 20, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Reserve BIS: GCH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reign (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: CH Delamer N Rivendel Catch My Drift (Schipperke)
Best Junior Handler: Corinna Ohrnberger; Chocolat You Owe Me A Coke (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve Best Junior: Emma Stanchina; CH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)

Sporting Group One: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Hound Group One: CH Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (Schipperke)
Herding Group One: CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (German Shepherd Dog)
Miscellaneous Group: Quest D'Eroudur (Belgian Lakenois)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCHB Wyldkatz Rival of Kings RN BN CA RATN (Field Spaniel)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Kadell's OK Handsome Not Pretty W (Wirehaired Dachshund)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH The USA Pandora Limited Ed (Pomeranian)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Delamer N Rivendel Catch My Drift (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Coventry Bring On The Reign (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Saturday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 21, 2018
Best In Show: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Reserve BIS: GCHS Targa The Conqueror (Standard Poodle)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Best Junior Handler: Caroline Clegg; Goldsmith Summer Madness (Golden Retriever)
Reserve Best Junior: Ashley Houk; GCHS Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me (Australian Shepherd)

Sporting Group One: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (Sussex Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE (Longhaired Dachshund)
Working Group One: GCH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (Siberian Husky)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (Maltese)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS Targa The Conqueror (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Quest D'Eroudur (Belgian Lakenois)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: CH My Buddy's Legends Are Made Of This (Golden Retriever)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCHB Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-Dary!Legendary! JC CGC TKN (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Doulton's Caoimhe Of Pine Meadow CA (Glen of Imaal Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Adventureland N Engine Co Little Miss Hemi RAM (Dalmatian)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: CH Thornapple Smoke Ring Halo (Australian Shepherd)

Sunday Full Results