Find us on FacebookMWDC HomeMWDC HomeFollow us on Twitter

2019 Show Results

2019 Win Photos (Booth Photo Site)

Livonia Kennel Club - Thursday, January 17, 2019
Best In Show: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life (Samoyed)
Reserve BIS: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love (Rough Collie)
Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show: GCHB Kadell's OK Handsome Not Pretty W (Wirehaired Dachshund)
Best Junior Handler: Emma Stanchina; GCH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)

Sporting Group One: CH Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now (English Setter)
Hound Group One: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford (English Foxhound)
Working Group One: GCH Sammantic Speed Of Life (Samoyed)
Terrier Group One: CH Skyehigh's James Bay (West Highland White Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper (Yorkshire Terrier)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Broken Wing's Prince Edward (Lancashire Heeler)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCHB OTCH Voyager's Perfect Partner VCD1 UDX2 OM3 BN GN GO RE JH OA NF CGC TKA (German Shorthaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCHB Kadell's OK Handsome Not Pretty W (Wirehaired Dachshund)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCHB Ridgetop'N Marconian Duchess Of Barchester (Bullmastiff)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: CH Cimar's Seeing It My Ray (American Staffordshire Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCH XR's Acts Of Valour (Havanese)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle (Chinese Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love (Rough Collie)

Thursday Full Results

Livonia Kennel Club - Friday, January 18, 2019
Best In Show: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud (English Springer Spaniel)
Reserve BIS: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (13-15 Beagle)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Meadowlake Moonshadow (Border Terrier)
Best Junior Handler: Marit Alsager; GCH Lyndobe's Truly Unforgettable (Doberman Pinscher)

Sporting Group One: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud (English Springer Spaniel)
Hound Group One: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (13-15 Beagle)
Working Group One: GCHS TandTs GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holiday (Great Dane)
Terrier Group One: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistable Force At Aljamar (Wire Fox Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D (Shih Tzu)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Broken Wing's Prince Edward (Lancashire Heeler)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: Claddagh's Time To Move On (German Wirehaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: CH Coldwater K-Run Iron Man (13-15 Beagle)
Owner Handler Working Group One: Patientdanes Crazy Stupid Love (Great Dane)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Meadowlake Moonshadow (Border Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHB Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Foxbrook Remember Me (Shetland Sheepdog)

Friday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Saturday, January 19, 2019
Watch Group & BIS Judging on AKC.tv

Best In Show: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Reserve BIS: GCH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love (Otterhounds)
Owner Handler Best in Show: CH Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (Chinese Shar Pei)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCHS Luvakis Shirley's Legen-Waitforit-Dary! Legendary! JC CGCA CGCU TKN (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Best Junior Handler: Emma Stanchina; GCH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)

Sporting Group One: GCH Summit's I Can Cry If I Want To (Golden Retreiver)
Hound Group One: GCH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love (Otterhound)
Working Group One: GCHP Camcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This (Rottweiler)
Terrier Group One: CH Wynot Let It Be (Border Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCHS Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros (Italian Greyhound)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCHS By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye (Standard Poodle)
Herding Group One: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Jefa Milcayac (Dogo Argentino)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: GCHS Ripsnorter Reigning At Thunder Myst (German Wirehaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: GCHS Luvakis Shirley's Legen-Waitforit-Dary! Legendary! JC CGCA CGCU TKN (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCHB Ridgetop'N Marconian Duchess Of Barchester (Bullmastiff)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCH Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: GCHB Mahogany's Dr. Reed CGC TKN (Smooth Coat Chihuahua)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: CH Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin (Chinese Shar-Pei)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: GCH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love (Rough Collie)

Saturday Full Results

Oakland County Kennel Club - Sunday, January 20, 2019
Watch Group & BIS Judging on AKC.tv

Best In Show: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (Bulldog)
Reserve BIS: GCH Laurel Double Or Nothing (Whippet)
Owner Handler Best in Show: GCHS Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Reserve BIS: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Best Junior Handler: Hunter Calvelage; GCH Carma Que's Paddle Faster (Bernese Mountian Dog)

Sporting Group One: CH Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now (English Setter)
Hound Group One: GCH Laurel Double Or Nothing (Whippet)
Working Group One: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN (St. Bernard)
Terrier Group One: CH Kanix Don Domingo (Russell Terrier)
Toy Group One: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try (Pomeranian)
Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisku Bulls (Bulldog)
Herding Group One: Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean (Australian Shepherd)
Miscellaneous Group: Pilote Prive D'Eroudur (Belgian Laekenois)

Owner Handler Sporting Group One: RNR Lookout Call To Arms (German Wirehaired Pointer)
Owner Handler Hound Group One: Bainbridge Made In Heaven (Irish Wolfhound)
Owner Handler Working Group One: GCH Pale Moon's Arctic Chaos (Alaskan Malamute)
Owner Handler Terrier Group One: GCHS Ma-Ya Shakespeare In Love (Norwich Terrier)
Owner Handler Toy Group One: CH HTH's Award-Winning Graham Of Britt-Lafs (Pomeranian)
Owner Handler Non-Sporting Group One: GCH Rivendel's Chasing Rainbows (Schipperke)
Owner Handler Herding Group One: CH Maski Du Van Lappeenranta Jumbo HT (Belgian Malinois)

Sunday Full Results



Past show results